30 November 2007

2007 Regatta Results

Spring and Fall 2007 Roundup

By unknown


North Spring #1 at SUNY Maritime
Saturday: Spotty conditions, postponed for the majority of the afternoon. Races were called around 7pm after the completion of race 4B.

Sunday: Similar conditions ranging from 4-8 knots with moderate current. One redress was heard, but was not granted. Thanks to Grant Garcia for hearing the redress and all of the Maritime sailors that put on a great event. Congratulations for the teams moving on to the America's Trophy at Kings Point.

* RIT and RMC failed to sign the RP form.

NEW YORK MARITIME COLLEGE

               MARCH 31 - APRIL 1, 2007

                   4:27 PM  4-1-07

                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  TOT

 1
HOBART/WILLIAM SMITH A   1   3   2   3   2   2   4   2   19
                     B   1   8   1   5   8   1   5   3   32
                         2  13  16  24  34  37  46  51   51

 2
ST. MARY'S COLLEGE   A   3   1   6   1   8   6   1   4   30
                     B   5   4   2   4  10   2   9   1   37
                         8  13  21  26  44  52  62  67   67

 3
NEW YORK MARITIME    A   8   4   1   2   1   1   2   1   20
                     B   7   7   8   1   1  11   7   7   49
                        15  26  35  38  40  52  61  69   69

 4
FORDHAM              A   5  10   5  10   5   9   7   8   59
                     B   2   6   4   6   6   3   1   4   32
                         7  23  32  48  59  71  79  91   91

 5
COLUMBIA             A   4   8  12   6   6  10  11   9   66
                     B   3   2  12   2   2   4   4   2   31
                         7  17  41  49  57  71  86  97   97

 6
UNIV OF MARYLAND     A   6   6  11   7   9   4   3   6   52
                     B  13   9   3   3   5   7   2   8   50
                        19  34  48  58  72  83  88 102  102

 7
CORNELL              A   2   5   8   5   4   3   9   5   41
                     B   6  11   7   8   4  10  10  10   66
                         8  24  39  52  60  73  92 107  107

 8
KINGS POINT          A   7   2   3   4  12  13  10  13   64
                     B   4   3   5 OCS   3   5   3   9   52
                        11  16  24  48  63  81  94 116  116

 9
NAVAL ACADEMY        A  10   7   9   8   3  14   5  12   68
                     B RAF   1   6  10   7   6  13   6   69
                        30  38  53  71  81 101 119 137  137

 
10
COLGATE              A  12  16   4  13  13   5   8   3   74
                     B   8  10  13   7  11   9  12   5   75
                        20  46  63  83 107 121 141 149  149

11
QUEENS UNIVERSITY    A  11  14 OCS OCS  15   7   6   7  100
                     B   9   5   9   9  12  14   6  11   75
                        20  39  68  97 124 145 157 175  175

12
RIT                  A   9   9  10  11  14  11  12  11   87+ 20 = 107
                     B  10  12  10  15   9   8   8  14   86+ 20= 106
                        19  40  60  86 109 128 148 173  173+ 40= 213

13
ARMY                 A  15  12  14   9   7  15  14  10   96
                     B  15  17  19  14  15  18  11  13  122
                        30  59  92 115 137 170 195 218  218

14
SYRACUSE             A  13  11  16  16  11   8  16  15  106
                     B  14  14  11  13  19  19  18  18  126
                        27  52  79 108 138 165 199 232  232

15
WEBB INSTITUTE       A  16  13  13  14  17  16  17  16  122
                     B  11  15  14  12  18  17  15  12  114
                        27  55  82 108 143 176 208 236  236

16
SKIDMORE             A  14  15  17  12  16  18  15  19  126
                     B  17  13  16  11  17  12  14  15  115
                        31  59  92 115 148 178 207 241  241

17
HAMILTON             A  18  17   7 OCS  10  12  13  14  111
                     B  16  18  18 OCS  16  13  19  19  139
                        34  69  94 134 160 185 217 250  250

18
STEVENS              A  17  18  15  15  18  17  18  18  136
                     B  18  19  15  17  13  16  16  16  130
                        35  72 102 134 165 198 232 266  266

19
ROYAL MIL. COLLEGE   A  19  19  18  17  19  19  19  17  147+ 20=167
                     B  12  16  17  16  14  15  17  17  124+ 20= 144
                        31  66 101 134 167 201 237 271  271+ 40= 311
____________________________

HEATH MOLDVEEN
Assistant Waterfront Director
MARITIME COLLEGE
6 Pennyfield Ave
Throggs Neck, NY 10465
Office 718-409-5572
Fax    718-409-6112
hmoldveen@sunymaritime.edu
 

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Conditions for this weekend had light wind with scattered thundershowers accompanying the wind.


                                          CORNELL FALL OPEN 07
                                                         CORNELL
                                                       9/8/07-9/9/07

                                                  FINAL RESULTS

                                                A division = 3 Races
                                                B division = 3 Races

                                                A          B            TOT

1. HWS                                   7           4              11
2. FORDHAM                        6         13              19
3. CORNELL                       19           6               25
4. RPI                                   13         14               27
5. NYM                                16         13               29
6. COLGATE                       14         23               37
7. KP                                    27         14               41
8. PRINCETON                   23         25               48
9. RIT                                   23         36               59
10. QUEENS                       33         33               66
11. WEBB                            26         41               67
12. ARMY                           35         34               69
13. ROCHESTER                42         29               71
14. OCC                              43         36               79
15. SYRACUSE                  41         41               82
16. STEVENS                     40         46               86
17. MONMOUTH              57         57             114
18. RMC                             57         57             114

A Division
                                         TOT
1. FORDHAM                    6 C Shorett, L Crosset
2. HWS                               7 J Bernbaum, M Jordan
3. RPI                                13 B Walker, I Davison
4. COLGATE                    14 M Dinneen, S Layton
5. NYM                             16 T Green, L Wasson
6. CORNELL                    19 S Grandt, B Schreff
7. RIT                                23 J Coplan, F Curran
8. PRINCETON                23 W Davis, M Tilghman
9. WEBB                           26 N Martecchini, A Zuzick
10. KP                               27 C Jurin, E Lowe
11. QUEENS                     33 I Bussin, Z Bider
12. ARMY                         35 T Haigler, B Dickenson
13. STEVENS                    40 M Castells, M Gordon
14. SYRACUSE                 41 G Dawson, J Brenner
15. ROCHESTER              42 S Aberand, S Kieg
16. OCC                            43 C Erb, L Saraceno
17. MONMOUTH             57
18. RMC                            57

B Division
TOT
1. HWS                               4 N Turney, M Trainor
2. CORNELL                      6 V Andrews, C Joyce
3. FORDHAM                   13 D Purinton, K Milazo
4. NYM                             13 A McIntosh, N Kelly
                                               W Gallager, N Kelly
5. KP                                 14 J Mantz, J Ruglano
6. RPI                                14
7. COLGATE                    23 B DeBoer, M Hanley
8. PRINCETON                25 B Racusin, N Janar
9. ROCHESTER                29 B White, S Gutz
10. QUEENS                     33 M Vincent, A Hornby
11. ARMY                         34 R Pluta, B Frost
                                               A Luvo, B Frost
12. OCC                            36 A Kark, S Pretty
13. RIT                               36 B Howell, B Mogeg
14. WEBB                          41 S Cooley, P Look
15. SYRACUSE                 41 C Coughlin, S Simonetti
                                                N Hering, C Coughlin
16. STEVENS                    46 MS Payne, I Anderson
17. MONMOUTH             57
18. RMC                            57
 

 
 
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
 
MASIA Clinic

Ocean County College

9-22-07

5:07 PM 9-22-07

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:

The one day clinic began with land instruction. Then on water drills and starting drills. Lunch. Then a mini regatta with light winds from the southeast.

Many thanks go to clinicians Matt Geotting and Greer Scholes. Outstanding clinic. Each sailor received a booklet with drills and sailing strategies

                                               A division = 4 Races

                                               B division = 4 Races

                                                                       A              B              TOT

1. Colgate                                                      5               6                 11

2. Maritime                                                   11              6                 17

3. Queen's                                                    11             17                28

4. Army                                                        16             20                36

5. Ocean County                                        26              21               47

6. Stevens                                                   25              25               50

7. Maryland                                                30              23               53

8. Penn State                                              29              34               63

9. American                                                36              30               66

10. Princeton                                              31              38               69

                                               A division = 4 Races

                                           TOT

1. Colgate                            5           Scott Layton

                                                          Christy Bently

2. Maritime                         11          Rob Nellheim

                                                          Amanda Buza

3. Queen's                          11          Kirstine Gilbert

                                                          Lauren Harper

4. Army                              16          Alex Love

                                                          Matt Southwell

5. Stevens                          25          Matt Gordern

                                                           Jeff Pass

6. Ocean County               26          Rob Lasko

                                                          April Bockmann

7. Penn State                     29          Ray Fredricks

                                                          Mike Sullivan

8. Maryland                      30           Pete reilly

                                                          Chris Wilson

9. Princeton                       31          Estebon Jennings

                                                          John Wetenhall

10. American                    36           Elizabeth Zito

                                                         Tracy Martin

                                            B division = 4 Races

                                         TOT

1. Colgate                           6           Tyler Burc

                                                          Liz adams

2. Maritime                         6           John Sturz

                                                         Wanda Lee

3. Queen's                         17           Katie Penderson

                                                          Alicia Hutton

4. Army                             20           Teddy Yost

                                                          Greg Dempsey

5. Ocean County              21          Ali Pereira

                                                          Kevin Molnar

6. Maryland                      23          Nick Allen

                                                         Adam Corbet

7. Stevens                         25          Shawn Payne

                                                          Isabell Andersen

8. American                      30           Elizabeth Zito

                                                          Tracy Martin

9. Penn State                    34           Samett Scheiner

                                                          Julia Waltries

10. Princeton                    38          Kathleen Connor

                                                         Clint Montague

 

                                                 1     2     3     4     TOT

1

Colgate                           A     2     1     1     1        5

                                         B     2     1     2     1        6

                                                4     6     9     11      11

2

Maritime                         A     1     2     4     4        11

                                         B     1     2     1     2         6

                                                2     6     11   17       17

3

Queen's                           A     4     3     2     2        11

                                         B      3     3     7     4        17

                                                  7    13   22   28       28

4

Army                                A     6     4     3     3        16

                                          B     6     5     6     3         20

                                                12    21   30   36        36

5

Ocean County                 A     8     6     7     5        26

                                           B     4     8     3     6         21

                                                 12   26   36   47        47

6

Stevens                             A     9     5     5     6        25

                                            B     8     4     5     8        25

                                                  17   26   36   50        50

7

Maryland                           A    3     8     9     10       30

                                             B     7     7     4     5        23

                                                   10    25   38   53       53

8

Penn State                           A     5    10     6     8       29

                                              B     10     9     8     7       34

                                                     15   34   48   63        63

9

American                             A    10    9      8     9        36

                                              B     5      6      9    10       30

                                                     15    30    47   66       66

10

Princeton                             A     7      7     10     7       31

                                              B      9     10    10     9       38

                                                     16     33    53    69      69

WINNING TEAM : Colgate

Scott Laytor

Christy Bently

Tyler Burc

Liz Adams

 

Roy J. Wilkins

Director of Sailing Operations

Ocean County College

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

North #1

New York Maritime College

September 23-24, 2007

 

Saturday: 10 Races sailed in each division in conditions ranging from 4 to 8 knots out of the south and southwest. Several DNFs in race 1A were the result of confusion at a leeward/finish mark.

Sunday: A northerly breeze was forecast but materialized out of the west and northwest. Puffy and shifty conditions made the sailing difficult.

Racing was cancelled at 3:30 when winds under 5 knots were not enough for the competitors to outpace the current. Congratulations to HWS, NYM, KP and FRD who qualify for the War Memorial at NY Maritime on 10/27-28!

                                             A division = 12 Races

                                             B division = 12 Races

                                                                A           B           TOT

1. Hobart/William Smith                     50           51           101

2. Navy                                                 39           70           109

3. Saint Mary's                                    88           70           158

4. New York Maritime                        81            94           175

5. Georgetown                                    88             91          179

6. BUSA                                             111            70           181

7. Kings Point                                   132            52           184

8. Fordham                                         111            81           192

9. Columbia                                        114            83           197

10. Colgate                                         109          100           209

11. Washington College                    66          144           210

12. Queens                                         117          150           267

13. Cornell                                          155          128           283

14. RIT                                                133          175           308

15. RPI                                                156          153           309

16. Army                                            180           135           315

17. Syracuse                                      199           198           397

18. Rochester                                    185           213           398

 

                                                               A division = 12 Races

                                                             TOT

1. Navy                                                 39              Andrew Vann 09

                                                                                 Kristen Sprond 08

2. Hobart/William Smith                     50              Jay Mills 08

                                                                                 Kaitlyn Von Nostrand 09

3. Washington College                       66              Connor Blovin 10

                                                                                  James Shepherd 11

4. New York Maritime                          81              Dan Hesse 09

                                                                                  Danielle Gamache 09

5. Saint Mary's                                      88             Mike Kuschner 10

                                                                                  Claire Collie 09

6. Georgetown                                       88              Emily Babbitt 09 All

                                                                                   Jamie  Loeks 08 All

7. Colgate                                             109              Blake DeBoer 08

                                                                                   Sarajane McMahon 10

8. BUSA                                                111              Jo Brigg 09 All

                                                                                   Ellen Milner 07 All

9. Fordham                                            111             Carl Shorett 10 All

                                                                                   Lauren Crossett 09 All

10. Columbia                                         114             Chris Fleming 08

                                                                                   Kayleigh Cambell 08

11. Queens                                            117              Isaac Bussin 09 All

                                                                                   Margaret Casey 09 All

12. Kings Point                                     132             Aaron Thompson 08 1-10; J. Givens 11-12

                                                                                   Allison Davis 08

13. RIT                                                   133              Justin Coplan 09

                                                                                    Frank Curran 08

14. Cornell                                             155               Scott Grandt 08 All

                                                                                    Jill Greisman 10

15. RPI                                                   156               Bryant Walker 08

                                                                                    Joe Langella 11 Danielle Kane

16. Army                                               180               Mark jeelan 08

                                                                                    Peyton Hurley

17. Rochester                                       185                Scott Possee 11

                                                                                    Michael Andrews 11

18. Syracuse                                        199                David Lucas 10

                                                                                    Nicole Herring 10

 

                                                                 B division = 12 Races

                                                              TOT

1. Hobart/William Smith                      51                 Josh Parks 09 1-10; Dan Thompson 08 11-12

                                                                                     Katie Koelle 11

2. Kings Point                                       52                  James Roe 08

                                                                                      Casey Gilmore 09

3. Saint Mary's                                      70                  Reid Vitarelli 11 All

                                                                                      Bridgin Lee 08 All

4. Navy                                                   70                 Charlotte Hill 08

                                                                                     Maggie Reynolds 08

5. BUSA                                                 70                 Claire Paramore 11 1-8

                                                                                      Rachel Wigmore 08 1-8

6. Fordham                                              81                Mike Purihton 09 All

                                                                                      Georgia Duremus 09 All

7. Columbia                                             83                Weston Friedman 08

                                                                                      Kerry Morrison 11

8. Georgetown                                        91                Dan Oricchio 09 All

                                                                                     Alex Taylor 10 All

9. New York Maritime                           94                Morley Flynn 09 1-10; Pat O'Connor 11-12

                                                                                     Lilly Gallo 09 1-10; Nicole Kelly 11

10. Colgate                                            100               Will Vernon 11

                                                                                     Rob O'Connor 09

11. Cornell                                             128               Blair Davis 10 All

                                                                                     Cecilia Walker 10 All

12. Army                                                135               Travis Haigler 09

                                                                                     Brianna Dickenson 09

13. Washington College                     144               Chase Hillyer 08

                                                                                     Danielle Bellezza 11

14. Queens                                            150               Dirk McLaughlin 09 All

                                                                                     Kyra Mallinson 11

15. RPI                                                   153               Alex Mattern 10 Joe Langella 11

                                                                                    Danielle Kane 10 Alex Mattern 1

16. RIT                                                   175               Blake Howell 11

                                                                                    Kelly Farraro 11

17. Syracuse                                         198               Colin Conglin 08 Chad Welz 11

                                                                                    Brooke Feldman 11 Jeff Dudgeon 08

18. Rochester                                       213               Ben Brown 11

                                                                                    Bridget O'Connor 11

 

                                                           

 

 

1                                                        1     2     3      4      5     6      7     8     9     10   11   12

Hobart/William Smith            A    7      2      1      5     9     7    11    2     2      1     2     1     50 

                                                  B     3      1     8      7    11    2      6     3     1     6      2     1     51

                                                        10   13    22    34   54   63    80    85   88   95   99   101  101

2

Navy                                         A    1      5     3     1     8     1     1     4     1     6     1     7       39

                                                   B     6     6     6    11    5     3    11    4     4     7     4     3       70

                                                          7    18    27  39   52   56   68   76   81   94   99   109   109

 3

Saint Mary's                             A DNF 4     5     6    12     2     7     6     3     8     5     11      88

                                                   B    2     4     7     6    13    14    3     2     5     3     9     2        70

                                                        21   29   41   53   78   94   104  112  120  131  145  158 158

 

4

New York Maritime                 A     2     6     4     9     5     5     6    11     5     9    10     9      81

                                                   B     9    12     3     9     2     4     7     1     8    11    18    10    94

                                                         11   29   36   54   61   70   83   95  108  128  156  175  175

5

Georgetown                            A     3    11     8    10     3    12     2     5     6     7     9    12     88

                                                  B     4    11    11     8     8    12     8     6     6     4     5     8      91

                                                          7   29    48   66    77   101  111 122 134 145 159 179  179

6

BUSA                                      A DNF 10    12    4     10    11    12    7     8     3    13     2     111

                                                  B    11     2      2     2     9     7      9      5     7     5     7     4       70

                                                        30    42   56    62    81    99    120 132 147 155 175 181  181

7

Kings Point                             A DNF  7  OCS   16    6     10    9    10    14    11    8     3     132                      

                                                  B     5     5     4       3     1     1     1     9     10     1     3     9        52

                                                       24   36   59     78   85   96  106  125  149  161 172 184     184                            

8

Fordham                                  A     5     9  OCS  3    14     4    10     8    15    16     4     4       111

                                                  B     1     3     1     4    14    17   12     7     3     12     1     6         81

                                                          6   18   38   45   73    94  116   131 149 177   182  192    192

9

Columbia                                 A DNF  1    10     12    2     8    15    13    4     5     12    13      114

                                                  B     7     9     5     10     4     8     4     12     9     2     6     7         83

                                                        26   36   51   73   79   95   114  139  152  159  177  197     197

10

Colgate                                     A     9    16    11     7     7     9     3     3     12    4     14    14      109

                                                   B    15    15     9     1     6     9    10    10     2     8    10     5       100

                                                          24   55   75   83   96  114  127  140  154  166  190  209    209

11

Washington College              A  DNF   8     2     2     1     3     13     1     7     2     3     5          66

                                                   B    10     7    13   16   10   11    14  DSQ  12    9    12    11      144

                                                         29   44    59   77   88  102  129 149 168 179 194 210 210  210

12

Queens                                      A     6     3     6    14    18     6     4    17     9    17     7     10      117

                                                    B    13   10   12   13    15     5     5    13    16   16    16    16      150

                                                           19   32   50   77  110  121 130 160  185  218  241  267    267

13

Cornell                                       A  DNF 15   16     8    15    15     5    12    11    15     6    18      155

                                                    B      8     8    15     5     3    13    17     8    17     14     8    12      128

                                                           27   50    81   94  112  140 162  182  210  239  253  283     283

14

RIT                                              A     4     13    14    15   13   13     8    14    10    12    11    6      133

                                                     B    16    16    14    15    16   15   15   14    13    13    13    15    175

                                                           20    49     77  107  136  164 187 215  238  263  287  308   308

15

RPI                                              A DNF  12     9    11     4    14    16    16    17    13    17     8     156

                                                     B OCS  14   16    14    12     6    13    11    14    10    11    13    153

                                                          38    64    89  114  130  150  179  206  237  260  288  309   309

16

Army                                            A DNF 14    17    13    16    16    14    15    13    10    18    15  180

                                                      B    12   13    10    12     7    10      2     15    11    15    14    14  135

                                                             31  58   85   110  133  159  175  205  229  254   286  315  315

17

Syracuse                                     A     8    17    18    18    17    17    18    18    18    18    16    16  199

                                                     B    17    17    17    17    17    16    16    17    15    17    15    17  198

                                                            25   59    94   129  163  196  230  265  298  333  364  397  397

18

Rochester                                   A DNF DNS 13    17    11    18    17     9     16    14    15    17  185

                                                     B    18    18    18    18    18    18    18    16    18    18    17    18  213

                                                            37    74  105  140  169  205  240  265  299  331  363  398 398

 

 

WINNING TEAM : Hobart/William Smith

Jay Mills 08

Kaitlyn Von Nostrand 09

Josh Parks 09 1-10; Dan Thompson 08 11-12

Katie Koelle 11

Blaine Pedlow

Head Sailing Coach

New York Maritime Sailing Team

(718)409-7405

(510)206-0003 cell

bpedlow@sunymaritime.edu

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Queen's Open, Sept 29-30, 2007

Thank you to Yannick Beauregard for putting on a fine regatta. Look foward to next year's Queen's Open being sailed in brand new 420s.
 

REGATTA HIGHLIGHTS:
Saturday conditions: morning was light breeze from the North East. Near 12
pm, the breeze shifted heavily to the south west due to the thermal. The
windspeed in the afternoon was between 8 kts and 13 kts. It was sunny and
the maximum temperature was 20 C.
Sunday conditions: steady breeze from the south west between 8 kts and 13
kts. The temperature was slightly below 20 C and it was partly cloudy.
Races: 9 races/division (2 divisions). The course was a modified windward
leeward course, twice around. Six race/ division were held on Saturday and
3 races/division were held Sunday.
Class of boats: FJ's were used.
Important protests: Protests were filed for boat breakdown due to excessive
amount of water in certain tanks. Due to the limited time to drain boats
between rotations, teams that protested were granted their average score
for the races they sailed in the leaky boats.

         A division = 9 Races
         B division = 9 Races
                            A    B  TOT
 1. CNU                    20   15   35
 2. CLG                    21   26   47
 3. FRD                    35   19   54
 4. QU                     28   28   56
 5. RPI                    31   47   78
 6. WEB                    45   50   95
 7. UR                     66   37  103
 8. SYR                    58   50  108
 9. RMC                    71   69  140

                            A division = 9 Races
                          TOT
 1. CNU                    20  Matt Lythgoe,'08,all races
                               Tyler Million,'11,all races
 2. CLG                    21  Mike Dinneen,'11,all races
                               Sott Layton,'11. all races
 3. QU                     28  Yolande Gooderman,'08,all races
                               Margaret Casey,'09,all races
 4. RPI                    31  Bryant Walker,'09,all races
                               Danielle Kane,'10, all races
 5. FRD                    35  Greg Azzaretti,'09,all races
                               Mary Wachovicz,'10, all races
 6. WEB                    45  Niko Martecchini,'09,1-6;Peter Schock,'11,7-9;
                               Rorie Zuzick,'09,1-6;Diana Look,'09,7-9
 7. SYR                    58  Colin Cumham,'08,all races Crew:Jeff Dudgeon,'08
                               races1,2,7,8;Mike K,'11,races9,10;Ana Ross,'11
 8. UR                     66  Patrick McLaughlin,'07, all races
                               Joni Mici, '10, all races
 9. RMC                    71  Michael Lapointe,'08,all races
                               David Vessy,'08,all races

                            B division = 9 Races
                          TOT
 1. CNU                    15  Taylor Gram,'10,all races; Lynn Ball,'11,1-6;
                               Amy Polhemus,'10,6-9
 2. FRD                    19  Alex Baum,'08, all races
                               Phil Kray,'11, all races
 3. CLG                    26  Nate Swift,'11,all races;Sammy Rocks,'11,1-4;
                               Nick Parry,'10, 5-9
 4. QU                     28  Seth Whitmore,'09,all races;Katie Pederson,'11,
                               all races
 5. UR                     37  Ben Freedman,'11,all races; Jonathan Brad,'09,
                               all races
 6. RPI                    47  Tom Connolly,'11,all races; Alex Applemen,'11,
                               all races
 7. SYR                    50  David Lucas,'10,all races; Taylor Perkins,'11,
                               4 & 9;Bruce Feldman,'11,1-2 & 7-8; Dylan Stevens
 8. WEB                    50  John Wise,'09,1-6;Roberst Carelli,'09,7-9;Robin
                               Rose,'09,1-6;Lindy Deal,'11,7-9
 9. RMC                    69  Gordon Keyser,'08,all races; Joey Rotchford, '08
                               all races

                         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  TOT
 1
CNU                  A   4   1   2   5   2   1 BYE BYE   1   20
                     B BYE BYE   3   1   1   2   1   2   1   15
                         6   9  14  20  23  26  29  33  35   35
 2
CLG                  A   2   4   1   4   1   2   1   2   4   21
                     B   1   4   1   5   4   1 BYE BYE   4   26
                         3  11  13  22  27  30  34  39  47   47
 3
FRD                  A   3   3   4   1   4   4   5   6   5   35
                     B   4   1   2   2 BYE BYE   3   1   2   19
                         7  11  17  20  26  32  40  47  54   54
 4
QU                   A   5   5   3   2 BYE BYE   4   1   2   28
                     B   2   2   6   3   3   3   2   4 BKD   28
                         7  14  23  28  34  40  46  51  56   56
 5
RPI                  A   1   2   6   6   3   3   3   4   3   31
                     B   6   7   5   4 BYE BYE   4   3   8   47
                         7  16  27  37  45  53  60  67  78   78
 6
WEB                  A   7   8   5   3   5   7   2   3 BYE   45
                     B   8   6   4   6   2   5   7   6 BYE   50
                        15  29  38  47  54  66  75  84  95   95
 7
UR                   A   8   6   7   8   7   8   8   8   6   66
                     B   3   3 BYE BYE   7 BYE   5 BYE   3   37
                        11  20  31  43  57  69  82  94 103  103
 8
SYR                  A   6   7   8   7   6   6   6   5   7   58
                     B   5   5   7   7   6   4   6   5   5   50
                        11  23  38  52  64  74  86  96 108  108
 9
RMC                  A   9   9   9   9   8   5   7   7   8   71
                     B   9   9   8   8   8   6   8   7   6   69
                        18  36  53  70  86  97 112 126 140  140

WINNING TEAM : CNU
               Skip:Matt Lythgoe,'08,all races
               Crew:Tyler Million,'11,all races
               Taylor Gram,'10,all races; Lynn Ball,'11,1-6;
               Amy Polhemus,'10,6-9
 

 

_________________________________________________

maisa mailing list

maisa@collegesailing.org

http://www.collegesailing.org/mailman/?listname=maisa